Wolverines News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Orange High School

Orange High School
3:30 pm | Fowlers Mill Golf Course @ Fowlers Mill Golf Course

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
5:00 pm | Red Gym @ Hawken Upper School

Sep
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hawken Upper School

Hawken Upper School
7:00 pm | Red Gym @ Hawken Upper School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Golf at

Perry Local Schools
4:00 pm | Madison Country Club @ Madison Country Club

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
4:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf at Orange High School

Orange High School
4:00 pm | Lewis Black Stadium @ Orange High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Geneva Middle/Senior High School

Geneva Middle/Senior High School
5:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools

Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools
5:00 pm | Gym @ Thomas W Harvey High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools

Painesville Harvey Heritage Schools
6:00 pm | Gym @ Thomas W Harvey High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Geneva Middle/Senior High School

Geneva Middle/Senior High School
7:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School

Sep
11

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

Chagrin Falls Schools
3:45 pm | Tanglewood Golf Course @ Tanglewood Golf Course

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Tennis at Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:00 pm | Beachwood Tennis Courts – V @ Beachwood Tennis Courts

Sep
11

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Beachwood High School

Beachwood
4:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

Geneva Middle/Senior High School
4:00 pm | Fowlers Mill Golf Course @ Fowlers Mill Golf Course

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy HS/MS
4:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Brush High School
4:15 pm | Korb Field -Brush Stadium @ Brush High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
5:00 pm | Quesinberry Gym(HS) @ Chagrin Falls High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
7:00 pm | Quesinberry Gym(HS) @ Chagrin Falls High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at Kenston High School

Kenston High School
7:00 pm | Bomber Stadium @ Kenston High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Kenston High School

Kenston High School
10:00 am | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Cornerstone Christian Academy

Cornerstone Christian Academy
1:00 pm | Field 1 @ Christian Life Church

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Padua Franciscan High School

Padua Franciscan High School
5:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Padua Franciscan High School

Padua Franciscan High School
7:00 pm | Howell Field @ West Geauga High School