Wolverines News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Kirtland Local Schools –

Kirtland Local Schools –
5:00 pm | Chesterland Park (Parkside @ Chesterland Park (Parkside

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Track at Brooklyn High School, Independence High School

Independence High School
4:00 pm | Stan Skoczen Stadium @ Independence High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Track at Brooklyn High School, Independence High School

Independence High School
4:00 pm | Stan Skoczen Stadium @ Independence High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Brush High School
4:15 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ West Geauga High School

Apr
27

Boys Freshman Baseball at Mentor High School

Mentor High School
4:30 pm | Mentor Garfield Park @ Mentor Garfield Park

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lakeside High School

Lakeside High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ West Geauga High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakeside High School

Lakeside High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ West Geauga High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Berkshire Junior/Senior High School

Berkshire Junior/Senior High School
5:00 pm | Chesterland Park (Parkside @ Chesterland Park (Parkside

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
6:00 pm | Cicerchi (Turf) Field [Behind School] @ Holy Name High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:15 pm | Lenny May Field(Varsity Baseball) @ Chagrin Falls High School

Apr
28

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Chagrin Falls Schools
4:15 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ West Geauga High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Perry Local Schools

Perry Local Schools
7:00 pm | Chesterland Park (Parkside @ Chesterland Park (Parkside

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School

Cuyahoga Heights Middle/High School
5:00 pm | Chesterland Park (Parkside @ Chesterland Park (Parkside

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Chardon High School

Chardon High School
5:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ West Geauga High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Chardon High School

Chardon High School
7:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Diamond @ West Geauga High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Track at Orange High School

Orange High School
4:00 pm | B10 @ Orange High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Track at Orange High School

Orange High School
4:00 pm | B10 @ Orange High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Conneaut Area High School – PA

Conneaut Area High School – PA
1:00 pm | Football Field @ Conneaut Lake Middle School